Login
Add Snippet

Swimming Records

Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Yards (25yd)
* indicates conversion from another course
indicates record set in current season

Girls
8 & Under
Boys
2010
Pennypacker Swim Team
1:13.34
100 Medley Relay
1:12.92
Pennypacker Country Club Swim Team
2014
2015
Tori Abruzzo
17.00
25 Back
17.15
Joey Renz-Stevenson
2012
1994
Lindsay Tifft
18.20
25 Breast
17.47
Conan Chen
2015
2004
Jennifer Harchut
13.84
25 Free
14.16
Sean Spellacy
1999
2004
Jennifer Harchut
14.33
25 Fly
15.57
Graham Black
2017
2010
Pennypacker Country Club Swim Team
1:04.62
100 Free Relay
1:02.06
Pennypacker Country Club Swim Team
2014
2015
Tori Abruzzo
1:18.81
100 IM
1:21.62
Brock Whitaker
2014
Girls
9–10
Boys
2014
Pennypacker Country Club Swim Team
1:01.65
100 Medley Relay
1:01.88
Pennypacker Country Club Swim Team
2016
2013
Hadley Debruyn
31.37
50 Back
31.60
Ryan Beible
1991
1998
Kerri McIlvane
34.04
50 Breast
36.85
Joey M. Renz-Stevenson
2014
2007
Valerie Yoshimura
27.25
50 Free
26.94
Mike Torelli
2018
2014
Mckaylie Sullivan
29.87
50 Fly
28.94
Andrew Abruzzo
2010
2015
St. Albans Swim Team
55.62
100 Free Relay
54.46
Pennypacker Country Club Swim Team
2016
2013
Hadley Debruyn
1:08.24
100 IM
1:09.00
Brock Whitaker
2016
Girls
11–12
Boys
2016
Pennypacker Country Club Swim Team
1:59.66
200 Medley Relay
1:57.96
MDC - W. Clark, H. Newhall B. Whitaker, C. Newhall
2018
2013
Alexandra Sumner
28.61
50 Back
28.19
Mike Rayer
1983
1999
Stephanie Yoshimura
31.13
50 Breast
30.87
Michael Taimanglo
2014
1987
Holly Kleiderein & Valerie
25.27
50 Free
24.27
Carter Marks
2018
2021
Julia Parker
27.27
50 Fly
25.97
Nick Fiddler
2014
2005
Pennypacker Country Club Swim Team
1:49.51
200 Free Relay
1:46.09
PCC - J. Thompson , D. Woerner, M. DiAddezio, C. Marks
2018
2019
Tori Abruzzo
2:10.63
200 IM
2:08.59
Reece Whitley
2012
Girls
13–14
Boys
2018
MDC - K. Whitaker, A. Klaehn, D. Burns, S. McKeaney
1:53.46
200 Medley Relay
1:47.69
MDC - H. Shaud, S. Turner, B. Tierney, H. Newhall
2019
2014
Alexandra Sumner
26.90
50 Back
25.35
Ben Baturka
2011
2016
Heather MacCausland
30.50
50 Breast
28.81
Aaron Salinas
2012
2016
Heather MacCausland
24.32
50 Free
22.40
Cole Whitsett
2016
2014
Alexandra Sumner
26.62
50 Fly
23.43
Nick Fiddler
2016
2012
Aronimink Swim Team
1:42.77
200 Free Relay
1:35.88
MDC - S.Turner, H. Newhall, C. Newhall, B. Tierney
2019
2019
Katya Eruslanova
2:06.97
200 IM
1:58.34
T.J. Southmayd
2001
Women
15–18
Men
2018
PCC - H. MacCausland, H. Fruwirth, G. Noble, S. Manthor
1:52.66
200 Medley Relay
1:36.91
Ply-Mar Swim Team
2017
2010
Emily Baturka
26.64
50 Back
No records
No records
100 Back
50.08
Brendan Burns
2018
2019
Heather MacCausland
30.32
50 Breast
No records
No records
100 Breast
58.29
Joseph Acquaviva
2010
2010
Danielle Sliverling
51.96
100 Free
45.63
Brian Brennan
2019
2010
Emily Baturka
25.88
50 Fly
No records
No records
100 Fly
49.19
Brendan Burns
2018
2008
Pennypacker Country Club Swim Team
1:40.41
200 Free Relay
1:26.89
MDC - B. Burns, M. Hopkins, O. Brown , B. Brennan
2018
2007
Claire Crippen
2:06.75
200 IM
1:53.91
T.J. Southmayd
2005
Records
Display selected record book
Delete Edit_snippet

Distance Freestyle Records (SCM)

Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Meters (25m)
indicates record set in current season

Girls
8 & Under
Boys
2015
Tori Abruzzo
1:16.31
100 Free
1:22.19
Brock Whitaker
2014
Girls
9–10
Boys
2013
Mia Abruzzo
2:26.86
200 Free
2:27.66
Andrew Abruzzo
2010
Girls
11–12
Boys
2015
Hadley Debruyn
2:12.07
200 Free
2:11.41
T.J. Southmayd
1999
Girls
13–14
Boys
2012
Sierra Schmidt
4:19.56
400 Free
4:11.66
T.J. Southmayd
2001
Women
15–18
Men
2000
Kara Bolan
4:21.34
400 Free
4:04.53
Eagan Zettlemoyer
2011
Records
Display selected record book
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet

 Suburban Swim League

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet